Schedule
SCHEDULE FOR MARCH-DECEMBER 2024
MARCH 2024
+GREAT & HOLY WEEK BEGINS!!!
Sat. 3/23 Palm & Flowery Sunday 4:00 PM
Sun. 3/24 Palm & Flowery Sunday 8:30 AM
Wed 3/27 Presanctified Liturgy & Holy Unction 6:30 PM
Thur 3/28 Twelve Passion Gospels 6:30 PM
Fri 3/29 Great & Holy Friday 3:00 PM
+ + + PASCHA!!!
Holy Sat 3/30 Paschal Matins & Divine Liturgy 6:30 PM
+Blessing of Baskets afterwards
Easter Sun 3/31 PASCHA Typica with Communion 9:00 AM
+Blessing of Baskets afterwards
APRIL 2024
Sat. 4/6 Thomas Sunday 4:00 PM
Sun. 4/7 Thomas Sunday 8:30 AM
Sat 4/13 Sunday of the Myrrh-Bearing Women 4:00 PM
Sun 4/14 Sunday of the Myrrh-Bearing Women 8:30 AM
Sat 4/20 Sunday of the Paralytic 4:00 PM
Sun 4/21 Sunday of the Paralytic 8:30 AM
Sat. 4/27 Sunday of the Samaritan Woman 4:00 PM
Sun. 4/28 Sunday of the Samaritan Woman 8:30 AM
MAY 2024
Sat. 5/4 Sunday of the Man Born Blind 4:00 PM
Sun. 5/5 Sunday of the Man Born Blind 8:30 AM
Wed 5/8 ASCENSION VIGIL: OBLIGATION 6:30 PM
Sat. 5/11 Sunday of the Fathers 1st Ecumenical Council 4:00 PM
Sun. 5/12 Sunday of the Fathers 1st Ecumenical Council 8:30 AM
Sat 5/18 10:00 AM 5th All Souls Saturday Liturgy
Sat. 5/18 Pentecost Vigil Liturgy 4:00 PM
Sun. 5/19 PENTECOST SUNDAY 8:30 AM
Sat. 5/25 Sunday of All Saints 4:00 PM
Sun. 5/26 Sunday of All Saints 8:30 AM
JUNE 2024
Sat. 6/1 2nd Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun. 6/2 2nd Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat. 6/8 3rd Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun. 6/9 3rd Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat. 6/15 4th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun. 6/16 4th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat. 6/22 5th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun. 6/23 5th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat 6/29 Saints PETER & PAUL 10:00 AM
Sat 6/29 6th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 6/30 6th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
JULY 2024
Sat 7/6 7th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 7/7 7th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat 7/13 Sunday Fathers 6th Ecumenical Council 4:00 PM
Sun 7/14 Sunday Fathers 6th Ecumenical Council 8:30 AM
Sat 7/20 9th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 7/21 9th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat 7/27 10th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 4/28 10th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
AUGUST 2024
Sat 8/3 11th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 8/4 11th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Mon 8/5 VIGIL OF THE TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD 6:30 PM
Sat 8/10 12th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 8/11 12th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Wed 8/14 DORMITION OF THE THE THEOTOKOS VIGIL 6:30 PM
Sat 8/17 134th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 8/18 13th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat 8/24 14th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 8/25 14th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
SEPTEMBER 2024
Sat 8/31 15th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 9/1 15th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat 9/7 Sunday Before Exaltation of the Holy Cross 4:00 PM
Sun 9/8 Sunday Before Exaltation of the Holy Cross 8:30 AM
Sat 9/14 Sunday After the Exaltation of the Holy Cross 4:00 PM
Sun 9/15 Sunday After the Exaltation of the Holy Cross 8:30 AM
Sat 9/21 18th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 9/22 18th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat 9/28 19th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 9/29 19th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 PM
OCTOBER 2024
Tues 10/1 PROTECTION OF THE THEOTOKOS 6:30 PM
Sat 10/5 20th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 10/6 20th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat 10/12 Sunday Fathers of the 7th Ecumenical Council 4:00 PM
Sun 10/13 Sunday Fathers of the 7th Ecumenical Council 8:30 AM
Sat 10/19 22nd Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 10/20 22nd Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat 10/26 23rd Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 10/27 23rd Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
NOVEMBER 2024
Sat 11/2 24th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 11/3 24th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Fri 11/8 ARCHANGEL MICHAEL & ALL ANGELS 6:30 PM
Sat 11/9 25th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 11/10 25th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Sat 11/16 26th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 11/17 26th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
Thur 11/21 Entrance of the Theotokos in the Temple 6:30 PM
Sat 11/23 27th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
Sun 11/24 Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
DECEMBER 2024
Sat 11/30 28th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
12/1 28th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
12/7 29th Sunday After Pentecost 4:00 PM
12/8 29th Sunday After Pentecost 8:30 AM
12/14 Sunday of the Forefathers 4:00 PM
12/15 Sunday After the Forefathers 8:30 AM
12/21 Sunday Before Nativity/of the Fathers 4:00 PM
12/22 Sunday Before Nativity/of the Fathers 8:30 AM
Tues 12/24 6:00 PM Christmas Eve Vespers & Liturgy
Wed 12/25 9:00 AM Christmas Day Typica & Holy Communion
12/28 Sunday After Christmas 4:00 PM
12/29 Sunday After Christmas 8:30 AM