Schedule

SCHEDULE FOR JANUARY 2023

+Friday 1/6 Theophany of the Lord OBLIGATION 6:30 PM

Sat. 1/7 Sunday After Theophany 4:00 pm

Sun. 1/8 Sunday After Theophany 8:30 am

Sat. 1/14 32nd Sunday after Pentecost 4:00 pm

Sun. 1/15 32nd Sunday after Pentecost 8:30 am

Sat. 1/21 Sunday of Zaccheus 4:00 pm

Sun. 1/22 Sunday of Zaccheus 8:30 am

Sat. 1/28 Sunday of the Publican and Pharisee 4:00 pm

Sun. 1/29 Sunday of the Publican and Pharisee 8:30 am


FEBRUARY 2023

Sat. 2/4 Sunday of the Prodigal Son 4:00 pm

Sun. 2/5 Sunday of the Prodigal Son 8:30 am

Sat. 2/11 First All Souls Saturday 10:00 am

Sat. 2/11 Meatfare Sunday 4:00 pm

Sun. 2/12 Meatfare Sunday 8:30 am

Sat. 2/18 Cheesefare Sunday 4:00 pm

Sun. 2/19 Cheesefare Sunday 8:30 am

Sat. 2/25 First Sunday of the Great Fast 4:00 pm

Sun. 2/26 First Sunday of the Great Fast 8:30 am


MARCH 2023

Fri. 3/3 Presancitified Liturgy 6:30 pm

Sat. 3/4 Second All Souls Saturday 10:00 am

Sat. 3/4 Second Sunday of the Great Fast 4:00 pm

Sun. 3/5 Second Sunday of the Great Fast 8:30 am

Fri. 3/10 Presancitified Liturgy 6:30 pm

Sat. 3/11 Third All Souls Saturday 10:00 am

Sat. 3/11 Third Sunday of the Great Fast 4:00 pm

Sun. 3/12 Third Sunday of the Great Fast 8:30 am

Fri. 3/17 Presancitified Liturgy 6:30 pm

Sat. 3/18 Fourth All Souls Saturday 10:00 am

Sat. 3/18 Fourth Sunday of the Great Fast 4:00 pm

Sun. 3/19 Fourth Sunday of the Great Fast 8:30 am

Fri. 3/24 Presancitified Liturgy 6:30 pm

Sat. 3/25 Fifth All Souls Saturday/Annunciation 10:00 am

Sat. 3/25 Fifth Sunday of the Great Fast 4:00 pm

Sun. 3/26 Fifth Sunday of the Great Fast 8:30 am

Fri. 3/31 Presancitified Liturgy 6:30 pm

APRIL 2023

Sat. 4/1 Lazarus Saturday 10:00 am

HOLY WEEK:

Sat. 4/1 Flowery & Palm Sunday 4:00 pm

Sun. 4/2 Flowery & Palm Sunday 8:30 am

Wed. 4/5 Holy Wednesday Service 6:30 pm

Thurs. 4/6 Holy Thursday Passion Gospels 6:30 pm

Fri. 4/7 Great and Holy Friday 3:00 pm

Sat. 4/8 PASCHA/VIGIL 6:00 pm

Sun. 4/9 PASCHA 10:00 am Typica and Communion